| CPL. D.A. NORTON (364) | 260030501 | 0 | 0 | 01/20/2026 | 4:51PM | JEFFERSON | MISSOURI 30 AT ROUTE PP | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 CADILLAC XT6 | TOTAL | TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 NISSAN PATHFINDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MINOR | YES | HIGH RIDGE, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON WESTBOUND MO-30 APPROACHING ROUTE PP. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE LEFT TURN LANE ON EASTBOUND MO-30, PREPARING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE PP. VEHICLE 1 WAS FACING A STEADY RED SIGNAL ON WESTBOUND MO-30 AND TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN AROUND STOPPED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 WAS FACING A GREEN ARROW TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND STARTED TURNING LEFT. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR.D.B HOWELL (401) AND TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634)