Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C STARK /789/ 260030464 0 0 01/20/2026 4:27PM CLAY I-35 AT THE 6MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 27 YES KANSAS CITY, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
2 2023 FORD TOTAL BRADS TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2017 TOYOTA TOTAL INTEGRITY TOW ADULT MALE 50 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
3 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
3 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2. VEH2 SKIDDED INTO THE PATH OF AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH3. VEH2 THEN OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR M J SALDRIGAS /661/, CPL B A SHOWS /823/ AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.