Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B.L. CROCKETT # 486 260030424 37.231 -94.454 01/20/2026 4:00PM JASPER ROUTE D 4 MILES NORTH OF ORONOGO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HONDA MOTORCYCLE MINOR TOWED BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 16 YES CARTHAGE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 LOST CONTROL AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED AND OVERTURNED