Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.R. GODDARD #573 260030364 37.0839861 -93.098819 01/20/2026 3:25PM CHRISTIAN US-160 .5 MILES NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2011 MERCEDES BENZ GL TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2012 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES CONWAY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2019 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO STOP AT STOP LIGHT AND IMPACTED VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS TRAVELLING WEST. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED VEHICLE 3 AFTER COLLISION WITH VEHICLE 1.