| TPR C M DOUGHERTY (530) | 260030134 | 36.8384406 | -90.722544 | 01/20/2026 | 12:56PM | CARTER | INTERSECTION OF MO-B AND MO-K EAST OF GRANDIN | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 JEEP LIBERTY | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BROOKS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 39 | NO | ELLSINORE,MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2004 CHEVROLET COLORADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BROOKS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | DONIPHAN,MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | FATAL | NO | ELLSINORE,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO MCSPADDEN FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE ONE EJECTING THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE TWO. PRONOUNCED BY CARTER COUNTY CORONER JOE BEN CHAPMAN AT 1330 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S SECOND FATALITY OF THE YEAR COMPARED TO THREE AT THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT M J CHASTAIN (512), CPL J R ROBERTS (1295) AND MSGT J WEADON (1237) WITH MCIU.