| TPR HILLIARD #270 | 260030129 | 0 | 0 | 01/20/2026 | 1:23PM | MARION | US 61 AT WARREN LANE IN PALMYRA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 GMC YUKON | TOTAL | TOWED BY PARTS TOWING (PALMYRA, MO) | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | QUINCY, IL | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | NO | QUINCY, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FLED FROM A MARION COUNTY DEPUTY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458, CPL LEFTWICH #862, TPR SMITH #774, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA POLICE DEPARTMENT AND PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.