| CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440) | 260029953 | 0 | 0 | 01/20/2026 | 11:35AM | ST. CHARLES | MO-N AT DUELLO ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 CHEVROLET BLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE LANES OF TRAFFIC ON MO-N. VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK ON THE DRIVER SIDE BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. M.S. OGBORN (461).