Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.P. BLINKINSOP #152 260029644 37.0738827 -93.858405 01/20/2026 8:28AM LAWRENCE ROUTE H APPROXIMATELY 2 MILES SOUTH OF MOUNT VERNON, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE VEHICLE WAS TOWED BY BIELLIER WRECKER SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 70 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO TRADERS SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 THOMAS BUS MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 74 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO OLD REPUBLIC SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR NO MOUNT VERNON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO MOUNT VERNON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN MONETT, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2.