Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461) 260029544 0 0 01/20/2026 7:30AM ST. CHARLES I-70 EASTBOUND, EAST OF CAVE SPRINGS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 TOYOTA RAV4 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES O'FALLON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2003 SATURN L200 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2020 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 45 YES O'FALLON, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - ST. PETERS
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - ST. PETERS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL - ST. PETERS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 2 AND 3 BRAKED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. DRIVER 1 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY TO VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.