Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453) 260029497 0 0 01/20/2026 6:48AM ST. LOUIS I-170 SOUTHBOUND, EXIT TO SCUDDER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 INTERNATIONAL LT625 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES CHICAGO, IL HARTFORD FIRE INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES CHICAGO, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE EXIT RAMP AT SPEEDS TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 BRAKED TO STAY ON THE RAMP AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND ROLLED OVER ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE.