Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.T. MCFATRICH (245) 260028900 38.97284 -93.31189 01/19/2026 2:25PM SALINE SOUTHBOUND MO YY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 ACURA MODERATE TOWED BY THOMPSONS ADULT FEMALE 19 YES MARSHALL, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MO YY. DVR OF VEH1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEH1 IMPACTED A BARBED WIRE FENCE AND CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.A. OWENS (1423)