Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP #154 260028287 36.63762 -89.54415 01/19/2026 12:36AM NEW MADRID I-55 NB AT THE 49 MM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES DEXTER, MO SELF INSURED STATIONARY
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGION ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
2 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK STATIONARY VEHICLE TWO