Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R ROSENTHAL /930/ 260027983 38.3081388 -93.262555 01/18/2026 5:30PM BENTON ROUTE BB AND CHALET RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1987 CHEVROLET R10 TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TOLLIVER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 NO SEDALIA,MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR NO SEDALIA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW LINCOLN EMS TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - SEDALIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.