Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.V. DILLON /215/ 260027891 39.457604 -93.524902 01/18/2026 4:33PM CARROLL 3RD ST AND S MAIN ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1981 FORD FUSION MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES BOGARD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2019 HONDA RIDGELINE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES BOGARD,MO STATEFARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MINOR YES BOGARD,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 1 AND COLLIDED AT THE INTERSECTION. ASSISTED BY CARROLL COUNTY SHERIFF'S.