Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163) 260027859 0 0 01/18/2026 4:05PM LINCOLN HIGHWAY 161 AT HIGHWAY PP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD BRONCO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES MIDDLETOWN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2011 CHRYSLER TOWN & COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUD JONES TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES MIDDLETOWN, MO SUL SAFE MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 SERIOUS YES MIDDLETOWN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY MU SURVIVAL FLIGHT
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES MIDDLETOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES MIDDLETOWN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS YES MIDDLETOWN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY HANNIBAL REGIONAL SURVIVAL FLIGHT HELICOPTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE PP. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 161. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. L. BRYAN (384) AND PIKE COUNTY DEPUTIES.