Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. A. CREWSE /376/ 260027753 39.12225 -93.983222 01/18/2026 2:55PM LAFAYETTE US-24 AT MO-131 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 GREY 2012 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WALKER TIRE ADULT MALE 45 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY WELLINGTON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE TURN AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN. VEHICLE 1 THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, COMING TO REST. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. C. UTZ /850/ AND WELLINGTON EMS & FIRE