| TPR N.J. MEDRANO (858) | 260027393 | 38.6277888 | -93.950211 | 01/18/2026 | 9:55AM | JOHNSON | NORTHBOUND SOUTHWEST 1101 ROAD SOUTH OF SOUTHWEST 850 ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | LENEXA, KS | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MINOR | YES | LENEXA, KS | DRIVER | WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, JOHNSON COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT AND JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.