Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.L. PARK (880) 260027294 0 0 01/18/2026 8:24AM PULASKI I-44 EASTBOUND 150 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 VOLVO TOTAL J&S TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES BRAMPTON, ONTARIO ATLANTIC SPECIALITY EASTBOUND
1 1998 KENWORTH TOTAL JACK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES ELVERTA, CA NAVIGATOR TRUCK INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES ELVERTA, CA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.