Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. A. CREWSE /376/ 260027226 39.0090093 -93.989554 01/18/2026 7:45AM LAFAYETTE I-70 EASTBOUND, EAST OF MILE MARKER 35.6 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 GRAY 2023 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 36 YES WARRENSBURG, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
1 WHITE 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES ORLANDO, FL PROGRESSIVE SOUTHEASTERN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE TRAILER OF VEHICLE 1,