| MSGT M R COOK (238) | 260026432 | 37.2128333 | -94.290333 | 01/17/2026 | 4:15PM | JASPER | COUNTY ROAD 130, 2 MILES NORTH EAST OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | FARM BUREAU | NORTH BOUND |
| 1 | 2017 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY IN CARTHAGE |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR C J O'HARA (444)