| TPR. J. PARROTT #764 | 260025842 | 36.53151 | -93.2459 | 01/17/2026 | 9:40AM | TANEY | SOUTHBOUND US 65, 4.5 MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 CHEVROLET 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | LEAD HILL, AR | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2009 DODGE CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | HARRISON,AR | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | HARRISON,AR | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.