Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. G.R. MORAVEC (780) 260025708 0 0 01/17/2026 8:00AM DENT HIGHWAY B 2 MILES WEST OF HIGHWAY 72 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL WHITAKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO SALEM, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR NO SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALEM AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.