| SGT T. B. ZIEGLER (1268) | 260025599 | 0 | 0 | 01/17/2026 | 2:30AM | NODAWAY | US-136 AT SMITH ST - IN BURLINGTON JUNCTION | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY SHELLS. | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | GRETNA, NEBRASKA | SHELTER MUTUAL INS CO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | GRETNA, NEBRASKA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO CLARINDA MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-136 IN BURLINGTON JUNCTION WHEN DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A YARD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE AND CONTINUED TRAVELLING WEST THROUGH THE YARD AND THEN STRUCK A HOUSE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST PARITALLY IN THE HOUSE FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND BURLINGTON JUNCTION FIRE AND RESCUE.