Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER Z.T. CHASTAIN (652) 260025588 0 0 01/17/2026 2:15AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 230 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FUSION TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT 230 MM JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO SULLIVAN, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST-SULLIVAN BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST IN SULLIVAN BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44, DROVE OFF ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED INTO A DITCH.