| TPR A J FOSS /820/ AND M.C.I.U. TEAM #1 MSGT J M TOAL /967/ | 260025040 | 39.2011638 | -93.497269 | 01/16/2026 | 6:33PM | LAFAYETTE | US-65 JUST EAST OF WAVERLY | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2021 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 2 | MINOR | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | OCCUPANT | CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 4 | MINOR | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | OCCUPANT | CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 28 | FATAL | YES | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | LAFAYETTE COUNTY CORONER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 32 | MODERATE | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | DRIVER | CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 35 | MODERATE | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | OCCUPANT | CARROLL COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #3 AND FATALITY #3 FOR 2026*** CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON ICE-COVERED ROADWAY; VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1854 BY PARAMEDIC R DONNELL. ASSISTED BY MSGT R B MCGINNIS /617/, TPR J M HAINES /777/, TPR J V DILLON /215/, LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.