| TPR. C. A. FOX (130) | 260024956 | 0 | 0 | 01/16/2026 | 5:25PM | BOONE | US 63 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF WESTBROOK DRIVE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 FORD FUSION | MINOR | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 25 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY EMS TO CAPTIAL REGION HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL WHILE TRAVELLING ON THE ROADWAY, WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND COLLIDE WITH THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CAPT. J. N. CRITES (32), LT. E.F. BROWN (51), AND TPR. J. J. WILT (867).