Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. SANDOVAL #611 260024953 37.83592 -94.313241 01/16/2026 5:20PM VERNON HIGHWAY K 20 FEET EAST OF NEVADA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1985 CHEVROLET K30 MODERATE TOWED BY ONR TOWING OF DEERFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 30 NO NEVADA, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY TCB TOWING OF NEVADA, MO ADULT MALE 73 YES NEVADA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE NO NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VERNON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO THE NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN NEVADA, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2.