Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J . M. HAINES /777/ 260024908 39.07811 -93.56075 01/16/2026 5:03PM LAFAYETTE MO-23 AND BETHEL CHURCH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 SUZUKI VITARA TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE FOR PERSON TOW ADULT FEMALE 21 YES WAVERLY,MO NO INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES BLACKBURN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FITZGIBBON
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO BLACKBURN,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FITZGIBBON
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES WAVERLY,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FITZGIBBON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSITED BY TPR. J. A. CREWS /376/