Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.M. KENYON #1213 260024877 36.7164444 -93.192111 01/16/2026 6:05PM TANEY MO-F, 1 MILE WEST OF MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET TAHOE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON.