Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M J RUDY (902) 260024816 0 0 01/16/2026 4:15PM REYNOLDS MO-HH TWO MILES NORTH OF MO-34 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO AISSIE'S TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 21 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO PREOGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2001 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY/TO GERMANS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 23 YES PIEDMONT,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES PIEDMONT,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO HEAD ON.