Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. BEAULIEU (137) 260024789 0 0 01/16/2026 4:13PM MONTGOMERY I-70 WESTBOUND AT THE 169 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 INTERNATIONAL HX620 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE WEST
1 2025 KIA SORENTO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 69 YES ST. PETERS, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A PEDESTRIAN ENTERED THE ROADWAY INTO TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLES ONE AND TWO. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. BRADSHAW (867), TPR. A. PHILIPPS (420) AND TPR. G. SCHIMKE (663).