| MSGT. R.J. CHAPMAN (343) | 260024786 | 38.2121111 | -93.330166 | 01/16/2026 | 4:44PM | BENTON | ROUTE MM - SOUTH OF VILLAGE DRIVE | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 FORD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY CASTER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | WARSAW, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MODERATE | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARSAW AMBULANCE TO BOTHWELL IN SEDALIA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MM. VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.W. MILLER (1309) AND BENTON COUNTY.