Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G T HACKETT (559) 260024742 37.1510833 -93.356111 01/16/2026 3:35PM GREENE RIDGEWAY ST, 0.9 MILES SOUTHWEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 71 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND STRUCK A MAILBOX