| TPR. D. MAUPIN #1369 | 260024517 | 37.1431388 | -94.526083 | 01/16/2026 | 1:24PM | JASPER | FIR RD IN CARL JUNCTION | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 4X2 WALK IN VAN | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | DIAMOND, MO | ATLANTIC SPECIALITY INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2004 HONDA ZXT 1300 | MINOR | TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE | ADULT | MALE | 60 | NO | JOPLIN, MO | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 60 | MINOR | NO | JOPLIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWING TO TURN RIGHT AND VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO SLOW CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1 AND OVERTURN.