| MSGT. R. RORIE #971 | 260024432 | 37.150325 | -93.703703 | 01/16/2026 | 12:35PM | LAWRENCE | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44, 5 MILES EAST OF MT. VERNON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HONDA CBR650 | TOTAL | TOWED BY BIELLIERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | YES | AURORA, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 KENWORTH T680 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE. | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | SPRINGFIELD,MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | YES | AURORA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TRACTOR, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. ENDERLE #717, TPR. J. BLINKINSOP #152