| MSGT. S.L. NELSON (893) | 260024385 | 36.5586 | -91.1257 | 01/16/2026 | 12:00PM | OREGON | HIGHWY 142 --AT THE RIPLEY COUNTY LINE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY WICKERS (OWNERS REQUEST) | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | NO | GATEWOOD, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 76 | MODERATE | NO | GATEWOOD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIRCRAFT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY SGT D.A. HUFFMAN (436)