| CPL C.L. PURNELL (1346) | 260024188 | 39.012256 | -94.319167 | 01/16/2026 | 10:04AM | JACKSON | US-40 AT SOUTHWEST BOWLIN ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 RAM 2500 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NATIONAL UNION FIRE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2007 HONDA CRV | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | INDEPENDENCE,MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 MADE AN IMPROPER LANE CHANGE, STRIKING THE SIDE OF VEH 2.