Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. HICKMAN #319 260023923 36.9176666 -94.073711 01/16/2026 7:43AM NEWTON US 60, 4 MILES SOUTHWEST OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD FIVE HUNDRED TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 NO MONETT,MO STATE FARM INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 MODERATE NO MONETT,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MGST. K. SANDERS #636