Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. COLLINS (216) 260023853 0 0 01/16/2026 6:30AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND 364 EAST OF ARENA PARKWAY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES ST CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2017 JAGUAR F PACE EXTENSIVE LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 44 YES KIRKWOOD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES KIRKWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 HIT THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AFTER DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP.