Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.G. BRITT (368) 260023805 36.74375 -91.9128 01/16/2026 2:50AM HOWELL HIGHWAY CC -- TWO MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY HUGHES TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 28 NO WEST PLAINS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS NO WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON HIGHWAY CC, WEST OF WEST PLAINS, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.