| CPL. C.D. PARROTT (944) | 260023444 | 38.7057638 | -93.300330 | 01/15/2026 | 7:10PM | PETTIS | US 50 WESTBOUND EAST OF MUDDY CREEK | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 JEEP CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | NO | SEDALIA, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY DONS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | ALMA, MO | FARM BUREAU | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | SERIOUS | NO | SEDALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR MEDICAL SERVICES TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | MINOR | YES | ALMA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND IN THE WESTBOUND LANES OF US 50 AND STRUCK VEH 2 HEAD ON. VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTH. VEH 2 CAME TO REST IN THE HIGHWAY FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. T.D. JACKSON (608) AND PETTIS COUNTY SO.