Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. RICE (796) 260023125 0 0 01/15/2026 4:08PM CAMDEN DRY RIDGE ROAD SOUTH OF NATIVE DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 DODGE 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLEDSOE TOWING JUVENILE MALE 14 NO CAMDENTON MO GEICO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR NO CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR NO CAMDENTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTH ON DRY RIDGE ROAD, FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE