Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 260022968 39.01694 -94.15578 01/15/2026 3:00PM JACKSON WESTBOUND I-70 WEST OF THE 26.8 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 INTERNATIONAL DUMP TRUCK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES RUSHVILLE, MO KUNKEL & ASSOCIATES WESTBOUND
1 2005 PONTIAC VIBE TOTAL JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 21 YES NEW CONCORD, OH GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES NEW CONCORD, OH DRIVER CENTERPONIT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE ROADWAY FROM MEDIAN CONSTRUCTION ZONE; VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY WULSER MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/, CPL J D HOWARD /284/, CPL A W WHITEHEAD /1177/, AND TPR S W WULSER /897/.