| CPL B N MARQUART /784/ | 260022451 | 39.2174752 | -94.589522 | 01/15/2026 | 10:55AM | CLAY | US-169 AT 68TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 WESTERN STAR | TOTAL | TOWED BY ALL STAR TOW | ADULT | MALE | 33 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | SELF INSURED | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2005 ACURA RL | TOTAL | TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | GIECKO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MINOR | YES | BLUE SPRINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO'S TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY TPR J L BOYDSTON /1272/ AND TPR D T WALLER /891/.