Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHAFER #943 260022143 0 0 01/15/2026 8:35AM RANDOLPH RTE JJ 2 MILES WEST OF HUNTSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KIA SEDONA TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY'S RECOVERY AND TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2017 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 42 NO BOONVILLE, MO AMWINS INSURANCE BROKERAGE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT EASLEY #141, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, AND WESTRAN FIRE DEPARTMENT.