Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) 260021963 0 0 01/15/2026 7:05AM MERCER US65 / 4 MILES NORTH OF PRINCETON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY THE REGISTERED OWNER ADULT FEMALE 28 NO MERCER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2001 JOHN DEERE FARM TRACTOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 53 EXEMPT PRINCETON, MO MOPERM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES MERCER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN TRENTON
1 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR NO MERCER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN TRENTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE BOTH SOUTBOUND ON US65. DRIVER OF VEH1 WAS UNATTENTIVE. VEH1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH2. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTHBOUND SHOULDER. VEH1 CAME TO A STOP FACING SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF US65. ASSISTED BY MERCER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.