Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. .B.R. MUCK (1419) 260021898 39.5269648 -94.279993 01/15/2026 4:55AM CLINTON I-35 38.2MM - 5 MILES N OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE VAN MINOR TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES PATTONSBURG, MO SHELTER INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES PATTONSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SB ON I-35 AND STRUCK A DEER. VEH 1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SB SHOULDER.