| CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682) | 260021887 | 38.93488 | -92.88252 | 01/15/2026 | 2:35AM | COOPER | I-70 EASTBOUND 96.2 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 36 | MODERATE | NO | BOONVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MODERATE | NO | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, ACROSS THE OUTER ROAD, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE