Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. PARROTT #764 260021881 36.5315 -93.24589 01/15/2026 2:07AM TANEY US-65 THREE MILES SOUTH OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 22 YES HARRISON, AR PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 MITSUBISHI ECLIPSE TOTAL TOWED BY NATURAL STATE TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES STAR CITY, AR STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES HARRISON, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 WHILE VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY.