Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.S. GUNBY #349 260021748 37.711844 -93.282471 01/14/2026 9:22PM POLK MO-C SEVEN MILES NORTH OF HALFWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD F-250 MODERATE SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 56 NO OMAHA, AR NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE NO OMAHA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH IN BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE AND A TREE.